List Classes by Subject | List Classes by Day of the Week | List Classes by Location

For dates of Walks, Day Trips, Speaker Mornings, Sunday Lunches, please see the Events Calendar.

 

Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Status Location Code
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736
ALEX
Thursdays 2:30-4:30 SCRABBLE Mavis Smith 842004
ALEX
Mondays 2:00-4:00 CRAFTS & CHAT Angela Smith 530865
BEAR
Tuesdays 10:00-12:00 BADMINTON AM Terry Parsons 577919
BEAR
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 BADMINTON PM Jenny Parsons 577919
BEAR
Wednesdays 2:00-4:00 ENJOYING OPERA - PART 5 Mitchell Robertson 732181 N BEAR
Thursdays 10:30-12:30 SHORT MAT BOWLS Alan Turner 674646
BEAR

 Sea Monkey

Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Location Code





(see below)
Art
Mondays 9:30-11:30 ART Peter Whiffen 721738 URFC
Tuesdays 9:30-12:00 ART WORKSHOP Ken Slydel 692179 BDMC
Wednesdays 9:00-10:50 ART WORKSHOP Marion Gladwyn 695453 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:00-2:50 DRAWING & SKETCHING Richard March 743573 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 LEISURE PAINTING WORKSHOP Brian Lockwood 768333 CCVH
Tuesdays 10:00-12:00 THE JOY OF PAINTING Valerie Willetts 732391 WCED
Mondays 11:00-1:00 ART - WATERCOLOURS Carl Richardson 778283 BDMC
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736 ALEX

 Front page

Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Location Code
(see below)
Art
Mondays 9:30-11:30 ART Peter Whiffen 721738 URFC
Tuesdays 9:30-12:00 ART WORKSHOP Ken Slydel 692179 BDMC
Wednesdays 9:00-10:50 ART WORKSHOP Marion Gladwyn 695453 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:00-2:50 DRAWING & SKETCHING Richard March 743573 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 LEISURE PAINTING WORKSHOP Brian Lockwood 768333 CCVH
Tuesdays 10:00-12:00 THE JOY OF PAINTING Valerie Willetts 732391 WCED
Mondays 11:00-1:00 ART - WATERCOLOURS Carl Richardson 778283 BDMC
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736 ALEX
Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Location Code
           
Art
Mondays 9:30-11:30 ART Peter Whiffen 721738 URFC
Tuesdays 9:30-12:00 ART WORKSHOP Ken Slydel 692179 BDMC
Wednesdays 9:00-10:50 ART WORKSHOP Marion Gladwyn 695453 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:00-2:50 DRAWING & SKETCHING Richard March 743573 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 LEISURE PAINTING WORKSHOP Brian Lockwood 768333 CCVH
Tuesdays 10:00-12:00 THE JOY OF PAINTING Valerie Willetts 732391 WCED
Mondays 11:00-1:00 ART – WATERCOLOURS Carl Richardson 778283 BDMC
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736 ALEX
Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Location Code
           
Art
Mondays 9:30-11:30 ART Peter Whiffen 721738 URFC
Tuesdays 9:30-12:00 ART WORKSHOP Ken Slydel 692179 BDMC
Wednesdays 9:00-10:50 ART WORKSHOP Marion Gladwyn 695453 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:00-2:50 DRAWING & SKETCHING Richard March 743573 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 LEISURE PAINTING WORKSHOP Brian Lockwood 768333 CCVH
Tuesdays 10:00-12:00 THE JOY OF PAINTING Valerie Willetts 732391 WCED
Mondays 11:00-1:00 ART – WATERCOLOURS Carl Richardson 778283 BDMC
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736 ALEX

Text One two three

Blue text

Bold

Heading 2

Heading 3 this works

Heading 4

Heading 5
Heading 6

Tiny

Small

Normal

Medium

Large

Huge

XXXL


View Poole U3A Locations in a larger map
Days Time Class Name Leader Tel (01202) Location Code
Mondays 9:30-11:30 ART Peter Whiffen 721738 URFC
Tuesdays 9:30-12:00 ART WORKSHOP Ken Slydel 692179 BDMC
Wednesdays 9:00-10:50 ART WORKSHOP Marion Gladwyn 695453 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:00-2:50 DRAWING & SKETCHING Richard March 743573 BDMC
Tuesdays 1:30-3:30 LEISURE PAINTING WORKSHOP Brian Lockwood 768333 CCVH
gen    
abc CCC CCC
Days Time
               
  Sort Num   Sort Cat   Sort Day   Sort Loc
Class Name
Leader Tel (01202) Location Code
Mondays 2:30-4:30 WATERCOLOUR WORKSHOP Christine Williams 717736 ALEX
Thursdays 2:30-4:30 SCRABBLE Mavis Smith 842004 ALEX
Tuesdays 10:30-12:30 BADMINTON Terry Parsons 577919 BEAR
Alt Wednesdays 2:00-4:00 ENJOYING OPERA (Fortnightly) Mitchell Robertson 732181 BEAR
Thursdays 10:30-12:30 SHORT MAT BOWLS Ruth & Tony Lawton 466223 BEAR
Thursdays 2:00-4:00 SHORT MAT BOWLS Elizabeth & David Pearce 745062 BEAR
Thursdays 1:00-3:00 NEEDLECRAFTS Dru March 743573 BKLB
Thursdays 3:15-5:15 LACEMAKING Dianne Pemberton 778616 BKLB
 
ALEX
 
 
 
ALEX
 

ALEX title"Alexandra House"

<a href="http://www.pastrotarians.com/" TITLE="Bournemouth Past Rotarians Club" target="_blank">Association of Past Rotarians</a>

Make a free website with Yola